Arts and Entertainment
April 18, 2024
From: Sonic Temple Art and Music FestivalSchedule:
Thursday, May 16
Cathedral Stage
11:45am - Tim Montana
12:50pm - Bob Vylan
2:00pm - Taipei Houston
3:15pm - Nova Twins
4:35pm - The Ghost Inside
6:05pm - Kerry King
8:05pm - Judas Priest
Citadel Stage
11:45am - Lø Spirit
12:50pm - TX2
2:00pm - Magnolia Park
3:15pm - The Chats
4:35pm - Enter Shikari
6:15pm - Electric Callboy
8:15pm - Cypress Hill
Sanctuary Stage
11:20am - HotBox
12:20pm - SiM
1:30pm - Catch Your Breath
2:40pm - Miss May I
4:00pm - Fire From The Gods
5:25pm - Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
7:20pm - August Burns Red
9:20pm - Machine Head
Temple Stage
12:15pm - Nita Strauss
1:25pm - Drowning Pool
2:35pm - P.O.D.
3:50pm - Theory Of A Deadman
5:15pm - Mudvayne
7:00pm - Evanescence
9:20pm - Disturbed
Friday, May 17
Cathedral Stage
12:00pm - Gel
1:00pm - Scowl
2:10pm - Terror
3:25pm - Movements
4:55pm - Black Veil Brides
6:35pm - Sum 41
8:35pm - Rise Against
Citadel Stage
12:00pm - Gideon
1:00pm - The Chisel
2:10pm - Rain City Drive
3:30pm - Militarie Gun
5:00pm - DRAIN
6:40pm - Mr. Bungle
8:40pm - Code Orange
Sanctuary Stage
11:35am - Fuming Mouth
12:30pm - I See Stars
1:35pm - Fleshwater
2:50pm - New Years Day
4:25pm - Kublai Khan TX
5:55pm - Soulfly
7:30pm - Atreyu
9:40pm - Avatar
Temple Stage
12:30pm - Point North
1:35pm - Nonpoint
2:45pm - Dirty Honey
4:05pm - Anthrax
5:45pm - Seether
7:30pm - Falling In Reverse
9:40pm - The Original Misfits
Saturday, May 18
Cathedral Stage
12:00pm - VUKOVI
1:05pm - Calva Louise
2:15pm - Destroy Boys
3:30pm - Kittie
4:50pm - Flyleaf with Lacey Sturm
6:30pm - In This Moment
8:30pm - Sleep Token
Citadel Stage
12:05pm - Dying Wish
1:10pm - Thrown
2:15pm - Bodysnatcher
3:30pm - Spite
4:55pm - Currents
6:40pm - Theam - ity Affliction
8:40pm - Polyphia
Sanctuary Stage
11:30am - Mike's Dead
12:35pm - Imminence
1:40pm - Empire State *******
2:55pm - Harms Way
4:05pm - Lacuna Coil
5:45pm - In Flames
7:40pm - Slaughter To Prevail
Temple Stage
12:30pm - Flat Black
1:40pm - Saint Asonia
2:50pm - Living Colour
4:05pm - Starset
5:35pm - Breaking Benjamin
7:25pm - Staind
9:35pm - Pantera
Sunday, May 19
Cathedral Stage
12:00pm - Blind Channel
1:00pm - Kim Dracula
2:05pm - Reignwolf
3:25pm - Of Mice & Men
4:45pm - Wage War
6:25pm - Architects
8:25pm - 311
Citadel Stage
11:15am - Return To Dust
12:05pm - Moon Fever
1:05pm - Plush
1:55pm - Crobot
3:25pm - Red Fang
4:50pm - Helmet
6:35pm - Baroness
8:35pm - Clutch
Sanctuary Stage
11:45am - Eva Under Fire
12:35pm - Dead Poet Society
1:30pm - Bad Nerves
2:50pm - Taproot
4:10pm - While She Sleeps
5:45pm - L7
7:30pm - Tech N9ne
Temple Stage
12:30pm - Sleep Theory
1:30pm - Saliva
2:40pm - Bad Religion
4:00pm - Royal Blood
5:30pm - A Day To Remember
7:20pm - Limp Bizkit
9:30pm - Slipknot
Date: May 16-19, 2024
Location: Historic Crew Stadium
One Black & Gold Boulevard Columbus, OH 43211
Click Here for More Information